Signé et daté ‘Goor.1930’ en bas à gauche
Annoté et daté ' Gaston Goor / 11 rue Michelet / Rueil Malmaison / S & O / mars 1930' au verso
Antique scene on a Mediterranean coastline, tempera on cardboard, signed and dated, by G. Goor
14.17 x 17.12 in.
Collection particulière, Paris